All Trustees, Honorary & Emeriti Trustees and Councils valid as of December 31, 2009.
Teachers College 2009 Officers, Trustees and Councils
Trustees
James W. B. Benkard
Lee C. Bollinger
Cory A. Booker
Gene R. Carter
Geoffrey J. Colvin
James P. Comer
Joyce B. Cowin
Dawn Duquès
Susan H. Fuhrman
Ruth L. Gottesman
Patricia Green
Antonia M. Grumbach
Marjorie L. Hart
John W. Hyland, Jr., Co-Chair
Elliot S. Jaffe
John Klingenstein
Jan Krukowski
Julie Leff
Eduardo Martì
Claude A. Mayberry, Jr.
John Merrow
Lorraine Monroe
Abby M. O’Neill
Dailey Pattee
E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
William Dodge Rueckert, Co-Chair
Marla Schaefer
Laurie M. Tisch, Vice-Chair
Gillian Neukom Toledo
Jay Urwitz
Steven R. Wechsler
Sue Ann Weinberg
Bruce G. Wilcox
Christopher J. Williams
Honorary & Emeriti Trustees
Patricia Cloherty
Thomas W. Evans
A. Clark Johnson, Jr.
Thomas H. Kean
Roland M. Machold
Enid W. Morse
J. Richard Munro
Ronald Nicholson
Jeffrey M. Peek
Charles O. Prince
Elihu Rose
Donald Stewart
Douglas Williams
Officers
Susan H. Fuhrman, Ph.D.
President of the College
Thomas James, Ph.D.
Provost and Dean of the College
Harvey Spector, M.A., M.C.R.P.
Vice President for Finance and Administration
Suzanne M. Murphy, Ed.M.
Vice President for Development and External Affairs
Scott Fahey, Ed.M.
Secretary to the College and Assistant to the President
President's Advisory Council
Alice Elgart
Kristina Gimbel
Jon Gruenberg
Sasha Heinz
Jill Iscol
Gregory Jobin-Leeds
Jonathan A. Knee
Phyllis L. Kossoff
Douglas Kreeger
Alan P. Levenstein
Harold O. Levy
James P. Levy
J. Bruce Llewellyn
James L. Neff
Ronald Saltz
Edith Shih
Janna Spark
Alberta G. Strage
Charla J. Tindall
Charo Uceda
Elisa Wilson
Elizabeth Witten
Elaine Wolfensohn
SENIOR STAFF
William J. Baldwin, Ed.D.
Vice Provost
Lori Fox, Esq.
General Counsel
Janice Robinson, Esq.
Vice President for Community and Diversity
Nancy Streim, Ph.D.
Associate Vice President for School and Community Partnerships, Special Advisor to the Provost, Columbia University
Alumni Council
Marion Boultbee
Frederick R. Brodzinski
Vicki Cobb
George Coleman
Susan Diamond
Peter Dillon
Mark Graham
Constance B. Green
Elaine Heffner
Jane Herzog
Bridget Looney
Maritza Macdonald
Jose Maldonado-Rivera
Maryalice Mazzara
Kim McCrea
Carolyn McNally
Kathleen D. Morin
Diana Newman
Michael Passow
Jeffrey Putman
Christopher Scott
Cynthia Sculco
James J. Shields
Diane Sunshine
Caroline Vaughan
Adam Vane
Nicole Vartanian
Alice Wilder
Dawn L. Williams
Robert Weintraub, President
Joyce Cowin, Trustee Representative to the Alumni Council
The above lists of all Trustees, Honorary & Emeriti Trustees and Councils were valid as of December 31, 2009.
Design by DeirdreReznik.com
Produced by the Department of Development and External Affairs, Teachers College, Columbia University
Published Tuesday, Jan. 4, 2011