Our Fellows

Our first cohort of Cahn Fellows was inducted into the program in 2003. It is the only program of its kind that has been specifically designed to support the growth of exemplary school leaders. The program enables fellows to become even more effective principals while leveraging their talents to support aspiring school principals. Meet all of our current and past cohorts of Cahn Fellows below.

Meet the Fellows

2018 Cahn Fellows

Bud Bryant
Countee Cullen Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Crystal Bonds
High School for Math Science and Engineering (HSMSE) at the City College of New York, and Master Principal for the Academy of Social Action 2015, New York, NY
Kevin Froner
Manhattan Hunter Science High School, New York, NY
Mark Erlenwein
Staten Island Technical High School, Staten Island, NY
Melitina Hernandez
PS/ MS 123, The Mahalia Jackson School of Literacy and the Arts, New York, NY
Melody Kellogg
Lazarus HS For English Language Scholars, New York, NY
Jamie Lofaro
The Career Education Center Early College, Denver, CO

2017 Cahn Fellows

David Abbott
BELL Academy in Bayside, Queens, NY
Lauren Albani
LaSalle II Magnet School in Chicago, IL
Dorald Bastian
New Millennium Business Academy Middle School, The Bronx, NY
Carmen Conception
Oaklawn Language Academy in Charlotte, NC
Christine Chavez
P.S. 45 in Staten Island, NY
Ron Link
TAPCo Public School of the Arts, The Bronx, NY
Ann McNally
Stock School, Chicago, IL
Bevon Thompson
Imagine Me Leadership Charter School in Brooklyn, NY
Catherine Plocher
Augustus H Burley Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Dahlia McGregor
Science Skills Center High School for Science, Technology and the Creative Arts, Brooklyn, NY
Dyanthe Spielberg
The Neighborhood School, New York, NY
Gina Mautschke-Mitchell
The Brooklyn Latin School, Brooklyn, NY
Heather Foster-Mann
P.S. 133 William A. Butler, Brooklyn, NY
Josette Pizarro
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel, Queens, NY
Kelly Nepogoda
The Walter H. Crowley School of Leadership at I.S. 5, Queens, NY
Larry Gabbard
Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School, New York, NY
Lisa Epstein
Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Macquline King
Mary E. Courtenay Language Arts Center, Chicago, IL
Mieasia Howard-Edwards
Countee Cullen Academy for Scholars, P.S. 194, New York, NY
Moses Ojeda
Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical Education (CTE) High School, Queens, NY
Natashia Pegram
Pinewood Elementary School, Charlotte, NC
Neil Ganesh
Richmond Hill High School, Queens, NY
Rashid Shabazz
James Wadsworth STEM PreK-8, Chicago, IL
Sandra Noyola
P.S. 147 The Isaac Remsen, Brooklyn, NY
Tracey Delora Stelly
Mildred I. Lavizzo School, Chicago, IL
Wanda Vazques
El Puente Academy for Peace and Justice, Brooklyn, NY
Yves Mompoint
High School of Hospitality Management, New York, NY

Cahn Fellows 2016 Cohort

Marines Arrieta-Cruz
P.S. 75 School Of Research And Discovery, Brooklyn, NY
Chad Weiden
Edgebrook Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Kirsten Larson
Marble Hill High School for International Studies, The Bronx, NY
July Cyrwus
Federico Garcia Lorca Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Stacy Stewart
Belmont-Cragin Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Pagee Cheung
Math Engineering and Science Academy (MESA) Charter High School, Brooklyn, NY
Jeffrey Slivko
Irwin Altman Middle School, Queens, NY
Chayvonne Harper
The Gordon Parks School, Queens, NY
Pamela Wong Lee
P.S. 162 John Golden, Queens, NY
Elvira Maresca
P.S. 36 The Unionport School, The Bronx, NY
Laura Peynado-Castro
University Neighborhood Middle School, New York, NY
Joshua Long
Southside Occupational Academy, Chicago, IL
Greer Phillips
P.S. M079 Horan School, New York, NY
Reggie Higgins
P.S. 125, The Ralph Bunche School, New York, NY
Ann Leiter
P.S. 56Q Harry Eichler School, Queens, NY
Femi Skanes
Al Raby School for Community & Environment, Chicago,IL
Pamela Sabel
P.S .122, The Mamie Fay School, Queens, NY
Kuvana Jones Sanders
P.S. X012 Lewis and Clark School, The Bronx, NY
Michelle Willis
Gillespie Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Serena Peterson-Klosa
Ebinger Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Darlene Cameron
S.T.A.R Academy, New York, NY
Sereida Rodriguez-Guerra
P.S. 84 Jose De Diego, Brooklyn, NY
Shenethe Parks
Bret Harte Elementary School, Chicago, IL
David Fanning
A. Philip Randolph Campus High School, New York, NY
Meghan Dunn
Riverdale Avenue Community School, Brooklyn, NY
Nick Mazzarella
Brooklyn College Academy, Brooklyn, NY
Molly Wang
P.S. 173 Fresh Meadows, Queens, NY

Cahn Fellows 2015 Cohort

Anthony Armstrong
J.H.S. 74 Nathaniel Hawthorne, Queens, NY
Ewa Asterita
Manhattan School for Career Development, New York, NY
Robert Bender
P.S. 11 William T. Harris School, New York, NY
Dawn Brooks DeCosta
Thurgood Marshall Academy Lower School, New York, NY
Patricia Bullard
P.S. 221Q The North Hills School, Queens, NY
Anna Cano Amato
P.S. 110 The Monitor, Brooklyn, NY
Carry Chan-Howard
School for Global Leaders, New York, NY
Jeff Dase
Edward Coles Language Academy, Chicago, IL
Paul Didio
P.S. 159, Queens, NY
Sonhando Estwick
Tompkins Square Middle School, New York, NY
Susan Felder
P.S. 40 August Saint-Gaudens, New York, NY
Karen Feuer
Florence Nightengale Elementary School, New York, NY
Traci Frey
Gaynor McCown Expeditionary Learning, Staten Island, NY
Olga Guzman
P.S. 228 EC Magnet School of the Arts, Queens, NY
Greg Mason
Murray Language Academy, Chicago, IL
Barbara McKeon
The Broome Street Academy Charter School, New York, NY
Annamarie Mule
Cobble Hill School of American Studies, Brooklyn, NY
Angela O’Dowd
P.S. 62, Chester Park School, Queens, NY
David O’Hara
Expeditionary Learning School for Community Leaders, Brooklyn, NY
David Scott Parker
P.S. 452, New York, NY
Kiri Soares
Urban Assembly Institute of Math & Science for Young Women, Brooklyn, NY
Cara Tait-Fanor
Williamsburg High School for Arts and Technology, Brooklyn, NY
Roger Turgeon
Food & Finance High School, New York, NY
Tyona Washington
High School for Excellence and Innovation, New York, NY

Cahn Fellows 2014 Cohort

Beshir Abdellatif
RFK Community High School, Queens, NY
Jennifer Ambert
P.S./I.S.178 Holliswood School, Queens, NY
Joyce Brown Bush
P.S. 193 Alfred J. Kennedy, Queens, NY
Donella Carter
John M. Gregory Math & Science, Chicago, IL
Karen Ditolla
Mark Twain I.S. 239 for the Gifted & Talented, Brooklyn, NY
Sheila Durant
P.S. 69, Journey Prep, The Bronx, NY
Kristin Erat
Grant Avenue Elementary, The Bronx, NY
Lauren Fontana
P.S. 6, Lillie D. Blake School, New York, NY
Jane Hsu
P.S. 116, Mary Lindley Murray School, New York, NY
Janice Jackson
George Westinghouse College Prep, Chicago, IL
David Jimenez
Manhattan Center for Science & Math, New York, NY
Medea McEvoy
P.S. 267 East Side Elementary School, New York, NY
Kelly McGuire
Lower Manhattan Community School, New York, NY
Martha Polin
Lower East Side Preparatory School, New York, NY
Evita Sanabria
P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School, Queens, NY
Orlando Sarmiento
Newcomers High School, Queens, NY
Watfa Shama
American Sign Language & English High School, New York, NY
Kelly Shannon
P.S. 41, Greenwich Village School, New York, NY
Regina Tottenham
P.S. 373, Brooklyn Transition Center, Brooklyn, NY

Cahn Fellows 2013 Cohort

Rosalyn Allman-Manning
J.H.S. 210 Elizabeth Blackwell, Queens, NY
Monique Campbell
M.S. 354 The School of Integrated Learning, Brooklyn, NY
Cynthia Diaz-Burgos
J.H.S. 189 Daniel Carter Beard, Queens, NY
Mathew Ditto
Andrew Jackson Language Academy, Chicago, IL
Naomi Drouillard
P.S. 254 The Rosa Parks School, Queens, NY
Dana Gerendasi
Waterside Children's Studio School, Queens, NY
Mariela Graham
Urban Assembly School for Criminal Justice, Brooklyn, NY
Rose Kerr
Staten Island School of Civic Leadership, Staten Island, NY
Reginald Landeau, Jr.
M.S. 216 George J. Ryan, Queens, NY
Heather Leykam
P.S. 53, Brooklyn, NY
Paul Martuccio
The Margaret L. Lindemeyer School, Staten Island, NY
Carmen Parache
P.S. 150, Queens. NY
Rhonda Perry
The Salk School of Science, New York, NY
Mara Ratesic-Koetke
P.S. 77, The Lower Lab School, New York, NY
Lashawn Robinson
Brownsville Academy High School, Brooklyn, NY
Meisha Ross Porter
The Bronx School for Law, Government & Justice, The Bronx, NY
Magdaly Saint-Juste
P.S. 51, Queens, NY
Nicole Scott
P.S./I.S. 266, Queens, NY
Maggie Siena
The Peck Slip School, New York, NY
Joshua Solomon
Business of Sports School, New York, NY
Adrienne Ubertini
P.S. 90 Horace Mann, Queens, NY
Cordelia Veve
Urban Assembly Media, New York, NY
Jeanene Worrell-Breeden
Teachers College Community School, New York, NY
Jie Zhang
Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY

Cahn Fellows 2012 Cohort

Janette Caban
P.S. 94 The Henry Longfellow, Brooklyn, NY
Dominic Cipollone
I.S. 219 New Venture School, The Bronx, NY
Dominick D’Angelo
I.S. 228 David A. Boody, Brooklyn, NY
Rashid Davis
Pathways In Technology Early College High School, Brooklyn, NY
Joeletha Ferguson
P.S. 262 El Hajj Malik El Shabazz Elementary School, Brooklyn, NY
Bernadette Fitzgerald
P.S. 503 School of Discovery and Exploration, Brooklyn, NY
Stacey Gauthier
The Renaissance Charter School, Queens, NY
Jason Griffiths
Brooklyn Latin High School, Brooklyn, NY
Maria Herrera
Renaissance High School for Musical Theater and Technology, The Bronx, NY
Ari Hoogenboom
Abraham Lincoln High School, Brooklyn, NY
Cecilia Jackson
Pioneer Academy, Queens, NY
Denise Jamison
J.H.S. 50 John D. Wells, Brooklyn, NY
Alan Mather
Robert Lindblom Math & Science Academy HS, Chicago, IL
Ailene Mitchell
M.S. 88 Th Park Slope Education Complex, Brooklyn, NY
Ramon Namnum
High School of World Cultures, The Bronx, NY
Louis Pavone
P.S./ I.S. 78Q The Robert F. Wagner, Jr. School, Queens, NY
Mario Santos
Eastside High School, Newark, NJ
Musa Ali Shama
Francis Lewis High School, Queens, NY
Tara Shelton
South Loop Elementary School, Chicago, IL
Denise Vittor
Grover Cleveland High School, Queens, NY
Peggy Wyns-Madison
P.S. 15 The Patrick F. Daly Magnet School of the Arts, Brooklyn, NY

Cahn Fellows 2011 Cohort

Megan Adams
NYC Lab Middle School for the Collaborative Studies, New York, NY
Magalie Alexis
Park Slope Elementary, New York, NY
Anthony Barbetta
Thomas Edison Career High School, Queens, NY
Deidre Budd
P.S. 178 Professor Juan Bosch Public School, New York, NY
Franca Conti
J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck, Queens, NY
Giovanna Delucchi
P.S. 43 Jonas Bronck, The Bronx, NY
Frank L. DeSario
P.S. 60, Queens, NY
Colleen Ducey
P.S. 326, Brooklyn, NY
Ramona Duran
P.S. 157, The Bronx, NY
Danielle Giunta
P.S. 154, Queens, NY
Paula Holmes
McKinney Secondary School of the Arts, Brooklyn, NY
Brooke Jackson
New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies, New York, NY
April Leong
Liberation Diploma Plus High School, Brooklyn, NY
Yolanda Mendez
Roberto Clemente Elementary School, Newark, NJ
Laverne C. Nimmons
P.S. 335 Granville T. Woods Public School, Brooklyn, NY
Robin Pitts
The High School of Sports Management, Brooklyn, NY
Charlene Reid
Bronx Charter School for Excellence (BCSE), The Bronx, NY
Edward Tom
Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics, The Bronx, NY
Joaquin Vega
Bronx International High School, The Bronx, NY
Deneen Washington
Maple Avenue School, Newark, NJ

Cahn Fellows 2010 Cohort

Randy Asher
Brooklyn Technical High School, Brooklyn, NY
Roshone Ault Lee
South Bronx Academy for Applied Media, The Bronx, NY
Melessa Avery
P.S. 273, Brooklyn, NY
William Bassell
Long Island City High School, Queens, NY
Linda Beal-Benigno
P.S. 312, Brooklyn, NY
Jaynemarie Capetanakis
P.S. 69, Brooklyn, NY
David Vazquez
Urban Assembly Bronx Studio School for Writers and Artists, The Bronx, NY
Kathleen Elvin
Williamsburg Preparatory School, Brooklyn, NY
William Fiorelli
P.S. R037, Staten Island, NY
Ann Gordon-Chang
P.S. 85, Queens, NY
Marc Harris
P.S. 04, Staten Island, NY
Liset Isaac
P.S. 192, Brooklyn, NY
Brett Kimmel
Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School, New York, NY
Rafaela Landin
P.S. 08, New York, NY
Giselle McGee
P.S. 58, Brooklyn, NY
Rosemarie Nicoletti
P.S. 197, Brooklyn, NY
Kathleen Peknic
P.S. 018 Winchester, Queens, NY
Yvrose Pierre
P.S. 753, Brooklyn, NY
Myrna Rodriguez
P.S. 206, New York, NY
Patricia Tubridy
Channel View School for Research, Queens, NY
Erica Zigelman
M.S. 322, New York, NY
Alicja Winnicki
P.S. 34, Brooklyn, NY

Cahn Fellows 2009 Cohort

Ysidro Abreu
M.S. 319, Maria Teresa Miraba, New York, NY
Yvette Beasley
Twin Parks Upper School, The Bronx, NY
Mark Cannizzaro
I.S. 75R, Frank D. Paulo School, Staten Island, NY
Margaret Choy-Shan
P.S. 164, Caesar Rodney School, Brooklyn, NY
Theresa Dovi
P.S. 102, The Bayview School, Brooklyn, NY
Rhonda Dawn Farkas
Mott Hall Science and Technology Academy, Brooklyn, NY
Paulette Glenn
P.S. 80 The Thurgood Marshall Magnet School of Multimedia and Communication, Queens, NY
Alice Hom
P.S. 124, Yung Wing Elementary, New York, NY
Dale Kelly
I.S. 364 Gateway, Brooklyn, NY
Jacqueline Mammolito
P.S. 48, William G. Wilcox School, Staten Island, NY
Harris Marmor
High School for Health Careers and Sciences, New York, NY
Darlene Miller
M.S. 414, New York City Museum School, New York, NY
Katherine Moloney
P.S. 100, The Coney Island School, Brooklyn, NY
Miriam Nightengale
H.S. for Law, Advocacy, and Community Justice, New York, NY
Joseph Nobile
P.S. 304, The Early Childhood Lab School, The Bronx, NY
Elsa Nunez
P.S. 28M, The Wright Brothers School, New York, NY
Maria Teresa Nunziata
P.S. 130, The Parkside School, Brooklyn, NY
Brian O'Connell
The Scholars Academy, Queens, NY
Mitchell Pinsky
P.S. 115, Daniel Mucatel School, Brooklyn, NY
Barbara Sanders
I.S. 383, Philippa Schuyler School for the Gifted and Talented, Brooklyn, NY
Camille Wallin
P.S. 42, Claremont Community School, The Bronx, NY
Larry Woodbridge
Secondary School for Law, Brooklyn, NY

Cahn Fellows 2008 Cohort

Lottie Almonte
Performing Arts & Technology High School, Brooklyn, NY
Cheryl Ault-Barker
P.S. 81 Thaddeus Stevens, Brooklyn, NY
John Barnes
Bronx Early College Academy for Teaching & Learning, The Bronx, NY
Arlene Bartlett
P.S. 176, The Cambria Heights School, Queens, NY
Jill Bloomberg
Park Slope Collegiate, Brooklyn, NY
Virginia Connelly
I.S. 123, James M. Kieran, The Bronx, NY
Donna Finn
Frank Sinatra School of the Arts, Queens, NY
Willena George
P.S. 290, Juan Morel Campos, Brooklyn, NY
Lisa Gioe
M.S. 447, Math and Science Exploratory School, Brooklyn, NY
Carleton Gordan
I.S. 59, Queens, NY
Constance Hahn
P.S. 108, Sal Abbracciamento Landmark School, Brooklyn, NY
Joanne Hunt
Harbor Science and Arts Charter School, New York, NY
Tanya Lippold-John
High School for Violin and Dance, The Bronx, NY
Nick Marinacci
Bronx Writing Academy, The Bronx, NY
Eloise Messineo
Louis D. Brandeis High School, New York, NY
Miriam Pedraja
P.S./I.S. 311, Amistad Dual Language School, New York, NY
Robert Rhodes
Millennium High School, New York, NY
Margaret Russo
P.S. 160, William T. Sampson, Brooklyn, NY
Buffie Simmons-Peart
I.S. 211, John Wilson, Brooklyn, NY
Wanda Soto
P.S. 05, Ellen Lurie School, New York, NY
Fred Walsh
The Boerum Hill School for International Studies, Brooklyn, NY
James Waslawski
P.S./M.S. 279, The Captain Manuel Rivera Jr. School, The Bronx, NY
Kenneth Baum
The Urban Assembly for Applied Math and Science, The Bronx, NY

Cahn Fellows 2007 Cohort

Michael Alcoff
M.S./H.S. 697 Teachers Preparatory School, Brooklyn, NY
Rahesha Amon
Frederick Douglass Academy III, The Bronx, NY
Alyce Barr
Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies, Brooklyn, NY
Mary Barton
P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Brooklyn, NY
Elisa Brown
The Caton School, Brooklyn, NY
Christina Fuentes
P.S. 24 The Dual Language School for International Studies, Brooklyn, NY
Ramon Gonzalez
M.S. 223 The Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, The Bronx, NY
Xanthe Jory
Bronx Charter School for the Arts, The Bronx, NY
Annette Kunin
P.S. 169 Bay Terrace School, Queens, NY
Dr. Andrea Lewis
Acorn Community High School, Brooklyn, NY
Roxan Marks
P.S. 30 The Wilton School, The Bronx, NY
Mary McDonald
P.S. 139, Alexine A. Fenty, Brooklyn, NY
Eugenia Montalvo
P.S. 106 The Parkchester School, The Bronx, NY
William Moore
Robert Goddard School, Queens, NY
Panorea Panagiosoulis
Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy International High School, The Bronx, NY
Norma Perez
I.S. 528 Bea Fuller Rodgers School, New York, NY
Alica Perez-Katz
Baruch College Campus High School, New York, NY
Seth Phillips
P.S. 08 Robert Fulton School, Brooklyn, NY
Mark Pingitore
I.S. 839 Tompkins Square Middle School Extension, New York, NY
Ruth Quiles
P.S. 131, Brooklyn, NY
Valerie Reidy
Bronx High School of Science, The Bronx, NY
Carmen Rivera
Academy for New Americans, Queens, NY
Valerie Sawinski
J.H.S. 185 Edward Bleeker, Queens, NY
Jeff Scherr
Francis Lewis High School, Queens, NY
Christina Tettonis
The Helenic Classical Charter School, Brooklyn, NY
Tracy Walsh
P.S. 048 P.O. Michael J. Buczek, New York, NY
Shimon Waronker
J.H.S. 22 Jordan L Mott, The Bronx, NY

Cahn Fellows 2006 Cohort

Adele Armstrong
P.S. 118 Lorraine Hansberry, Queens, NY
Dolores Beckham
I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer, Queens, NY
Alan Cohen
P.S. 069 Journey Prep School, The Bronx, NY
Giulia Cox
M.S. 118 William W. Niles, The Bronx, NY
Catherine DeLaura
School of the Future, New York, NY
James Harrigan
P.S. 229 Dyker, Brooklyn, NY
Everett Hughes
J.H.S. 292 Margaret S. Douglas, Brooklyn, NY
Beverly Lynch
P.S. 134, Brooklyn, NY
Shirley Matthews
H.S. for Environmental Studies, New York, NY
Karen Melendez-Hutt
P.S. 030 Hernandez/Hughes, New York, NY
Kenneth Morris
P.S./I.S. 266, Queens, NY
Sana Nasser
Harry S. Truman High School, The Bronx, NY
Maxine Nodel
Millennium Art Academy, The Bronx, NY
Nigel Pugh
Queens High School of Teaching, Liberal Arts, & The Sciences, Queens, NY
Susan Rappaport
P.S. 333 Manhattan School for Children, New York, NY
Rima Ritholtz
P.S. 176, The Bronx, NY
Linda Singer
P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Brooklyn, NY
Israel Soto
P.S./M.S. 57 James Weldon Johnson, New York, NY
Dolores Troy-Quinn
P.S. 186 Castlewood, Queens, NY
Phil Weinberg
H.S. of Telecommunication Arts and Technology, Brooklyn, NY

Cahn Fellows 2005 Cohort

Sara Belcher-Barnes
P.S./M.S. 27 The Agnes Y. Humphrey School for Leadership, Brooklyn, NY
Patricia Bentley
CIS 303: Leadership & Community Service Academy, The Bronx, NY
John Bernardino
P.S. 212 School of CyberScience and Literacy, Queens, NY
Thomas DeGrazia
P.S. 66 School of Higher Expectations, The Bronx, NY
Peter Dillon
The Heritage School, New York, NY
Rachel Donnelly
P.S. 121 Throop, The Bronx, NY
Stephen Duch
Hillcrest High School, Queens, NY
Cynthia Edwards
Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School, IS/H. 680, Queens, NY
Berthe Faustin
P.S. 189 The Bilingual Center, Brooklyn, NY
Barbara Freeman
P.S./M.S. 161 Don Pedro Albizu Albizu Campos School, New York, NY
Joseph Gates
I.S. 238 Susan B. Anthony Academy, Queens, NY
Maureen Gonzalez-Campbell
P.S. 104 The Bays Water School, Queens, NY
Gregory Hodge
Frederick Douglass Academy, New York, NY
Sandye Johnson
M.S. 670 Thurgood Marshall Academy Learning and Social Change, New York, NY
Michele Kahn
P.S. 220 Mott Haven Village School, The Bronx, NY
Vincent Maniscalco
Staten Island Technical High School, Staten Island, NY
Robert O'Brien
P.S. 75 Emily Dickinson, New York, NY
Eileen Reiter
P.S. 112 Jose Celso Barbosa School, New York, NY
Nancy Sing-Bock
P.S. 51 Elias Howe, New York, NY
Judith Tarlo
Bayside High School, Queens, NY
Stanley Teitel
Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
Joseph Zaza
Leon M. Goldstein High School For The Sciences, Brooklyn, NY

Cahn Fellows 2004 Cohort

Celenia Chevere
New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math, New York, NY
Gloria Dupree
I.S. 340 North Star Academy, Brooklyn, NY
Hector Geager
Manhattan Village Academy H.S, New York, NY
Anne Marie Gillen
P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney, Brooklyn, NY
Betty Gonzalez-Soto
P.S. 211, The Bilingual School, The Bronx, NY
Cynthia Hunter
P.S. 36 Saint Albans School, Queens, NY
Janice Knight
P.S. 235 Janice Marie Knight School, Brooklyn, NY
Mary Kojes
P.S. 122 Mamie Fay School, Queens, NY
Joshua Laub
Longwood Preparatory Academy, The Bronx, NY
Janet Lynch-Aravena
P.S./I.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs School, New York, NY
Nancy Mann
Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School, The Bronx, NY
Robert A Marchi
P.S. 17 Henry D. Woodworth School, Brooklyn, NY
Peter McFarlane
P.S. 180 Hugo Newman, New York, NY
Mary Padilla
P.S. 5 Port Morris, The Bronx, NY
John Quattrochi
P.S. 43, Queens, NY
Michael Schurek
P.S.19 The Judith K. Weiss Woodlawn School, The Bronx, NY
Susan Sherer
P.S. 205 Alexander Graham Bell, Queens, NY
Louise Verdemare
P.S. 112 Lefferts Park, Brooklyn, NY
Veronica Yurcik
P.S. 201 The Discovery School for Inquiry and Research, Queens, NY

Cahn Fellows 2003 Cohort

Mirian Acosta-Sing
The Mott Hall School, New York, NY
David Banks
The Bronx School for Law, Government & Justice, The Bronx, NY
Iris Baum
I.S. 259 William Mckinley, Brooklyn, NY
Jerry Cioffi
School for Legal Studies, Brooklyn, NY
Anna Commitante
New Voices School of Academic & Creative Arts, Brooklyn, NY
Michael Davino
Michael J. Petrides School, Staten Island, NY
Douglas Delmonte
P.S. 70 Long Island School, Queens, NY
Gloria Guzman
P.S. 150Q, Queens, NY
Rick Hallman
Benjamin N. Cardozo High School, Queens, NY
Sylvia Hammer
P.S. 196 Grand Central Parkway, Queens, NY
John Hughes
P.S. 48 Joseph R. Drake, The Bronx, NY
Norma Figueroa-Hurwitz
Sisulu-Walker Charter School of Harlem, New York, NY
Kathy LeDonni
P.S. 247, Brooklyn, NY
Gwendolyn Stephens
Harlem Day Charter School, New York, NY
Janet Won
P.S. 124 Yung Wing Elementary School, New York, NY
Lily Din Woo
P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto, New York, NY

Expressions of Support

Fellow Testimonials

Get Involved with the Cahn Fellows Program