Lab People

Lab Members


Karen Froud

Lab Director, Ph.D

Chaille Maddox

Post-Doc, Ph.D.

Lisa Levinson profile photo

Lisa Levinson

Researcher, PhD

Paul Smith

Lab Manager

Tim Mousseau

Research Assistant

Emma Ehrenzeller

Research Assistant

Anna Silberman

Research Assistant

Ava Aimable

Research Assistant

Alanna Flowers

Administrative Assistant

Jialing Zeng

Research Assistant

Loyca Jean

Research Assistant

Danielle Kipnis

Research Assistant

malik

Malik Bolden

Research Assistant

aidan

Aidan Hutchinson

Research Assistant

Currently Affiliated Lab Members


Sarah Bennett

Research Assistant

Bonnie Yang

Research Assistant

Girija Chatufale

Research Assistant

Chuen Loy

Research Assistant

profile picture

Fang Jie

Research Assistant

Graduates of the Neuroscience & Education program with lab affiliation

Girija Chatufale (Neuroscience & Education, 2022–2023)
Huiyu Yang (Neuroscience & Education, 2021–2023)
Sarah Bennett (Neuroscience & Education, 2020–2023)

Former Research Assistants 

Belen Azofra (Neuroscience & Education, 2022–2023)
Emily Mantaro (Neuroscience & Education, 2022–2023)
Girija Chatufale (Neuroscience & Education, 2022–2023)
Huiyu Yang (Neuroscience & Education, 2021–2023)
Kai Gilchrist (Neuroscience & Education, 2022–2023)
Sarah Bennett (Neuroscience & Education, 2020–2023)
Zeina Haidar (Neuroscience & Education, 2022–2023)
Luiza Neddermeyer van Krimpen Lodder (Neuroscience & Education, 2020–2022)
Ben Bravo (Neuroscience & Education, 2019–2021)
Huiling Liu (Neuroscience & Education, 2019–2021)
Melissa Coffel (Neuroscience & Education, 2020–2021)
SuWon Jung (Neuroscience & Education, 2019–2021)
Xingye Chen (Neuroscience & Education, 2019–2021)
Paul Smith (Neuroscience & Education, 2018–2020)
David Hargrove (Neuroscience & Education, 2018–2020)
Camila Hasbun-Taveras (Neuroscience & Education, 2017–2019)
Christina Wusinich (Neuroscience & Education, 2017–2019)
Deyrha Mills Borbon (Neuroscience & Education, 2017–2019)
Kyle Blidy (Neuroscience & Education, 2017–2019)
Neke Nsor (Neuroscience & Education, 2017–2019)
Sushma Narayan (Neuroscience & Education, 2016–2018)
Gaelen Hadlett (Neuroscience & Education, 2012–2016)
Felicidad Garcia (Speech-Language Pathology, 2010–2012)
Lisa Levinson (Neuroscience & Education, 2009–2012)
Laura McCarthy (Speech-Language Pathology, 2008–2010)
Christopher Lebron (Speech-Language Pathology, 2007–2009)
Fredrik Tunvall (Neuroscience & Education, 2007-2009)
Julia Csillag (Speech-Language Pathology, 2007–2009)
Adriana Calderon (Neuroscience & Education, 2006–2008)
John Aspromonte (Neuroscience & Education, 2006–2008)
Laura Sánchez (Neuroscience & Education, 2006–2008)
Melissa Randazzo (Speech–Language Pathology, 2006-2008)
Paula Garcia (Neuroscience & Education, 2005–2007) 
Jessica Young (Speech-Language Pathology, 2003–2005)
Anna Silberman (Sponsor, Cognitive Studies, 2019– present)
Jialing Zheng (Cosponsor, Cognitive Studies, 2023–present)
Paul Smith (Sponsor, Cognitive Studies, 2022–present)

 

Neurocognition of Language Lab Scholars: Dissertation Journey Alumni

Airey Lau (Sponsor, Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2013–2019)
Lisa M. Levinson (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2012–2018)
Lauren Shuffrey (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2013-2017)
Dayna Moya (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2012–2016)
Felicidad Garcia (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2012–2016)
Heather L. Green (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2011–2016)
Melissa Randazzo Wagner (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2011–2016)
Trey Avery (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2012–2016)
Guannan Shen (Communication Sciences & Disorders, 2011–2015)
Paula Garcia (Speech-Language Pathology, 2006–2014)
Laura Sánchez (Speech-Language Pathology, 2008–2013)
Chaille Maddox (Cognitive Studies, 2008–2012)
Etoile LeBlanc (Speech-Language Pathology, 2010–2012)
Bernadette Sibuma (Instructional Technology & Media, 2004–2007)
Jessica Galgano (Speech-Language Pathology, 2003–2007)

 

Back to skip to quick links