Faculty

Faculty

Carolyn J. Benson

Carolyn J. Benson

Associate Professor of International & Comparative Education

Regina Cortina

Regina Cortina

Professor of Education

Hope Leichter

Hope Leichter

Elbenwood Professor of Education

Nicholas Limerick

Nicholas Limerick

Associate Professor of Anthropology and Education

Mary Mendenhall

Mary Mendenhall

Associate Professor of International and Comparative Education

Oren Pizmony-Levy

Oren Pizmony-Levy

Associate Professor of International and Comparative Education

Program Director; Director of the Center for Sustainable Futures

Susan Garnett Russell

Susan Garnett Russell

Associate Professor of International and Comparative Education

Director of the George Clement Bond Center for African Education

Gita Steiner-Khamsi

Gita Steiner-Khamsi

Professor of Education

Herve H Varenne

Herve H Varenne

Gardner Cowles Professor of Anthropology and Education

ITS Department Chair

Visiting Faculty

Gillian Brooke Andrews

Gillian Brooke Andrews

Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer

Radhika Gorur

Radhika Gorur

Lecturer or Visiting Professor

Visiting Professor

Leigh Llewellyn Graham

Leigh Llewellyn Graham

Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer

Serah Shani

Serah Shani

Adj/PTVisiting Prof/PTLecturer

Adjunct Associate Professor

Emeriti

Charles Harrington

Charles Harrington

Professor Emeritus of Anthropology, Psychology and Education

JoAnne Kleifgen

JoAnne Kleifgen

Professor Emeritus of Education and Psychology

Lecturers

Ellen Grey Gundaker

Ellen Grey Gundaker

Senior Lecturer in Anthropology

Anthropology Program Director

Amina UmAmir Tawasil
Felisa L. Tibbitts

Felisa L. Tibbitts

Lecturer

UNESCO Chair in Human Rights and Higher Education

Adjunct Faculty

Nancy L. Green Saraisky

Nancy L. Green Saraisky

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Constanza Estefania Lafuente

Constanza Estefania Lafuente

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Carine Verschueren

Carine Verschueren

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Portia G. Williams

Portia G. Williams

Associate Vice Provost for Academic Planning

Instructors

Vidur Chopra

Vidur Chopra

Dr. Bruce S. Goldberg Post-doctoral Fellowship

Maria Daniela Romero Amaya

Maria Daniela Romero Amaya

Bruce S. Goldberg Postdoctoral Fellow

Marlana Elizabeth Salmon-Letelier
Back to skip to quick links