Faculty

Faculty

O. Roger Anderson

O. Roger Anderson

Professor Emeritus of Natural Science

Senior Research Scientist (Adj.) Columbia University

Paulo Blikstein

Paulo Blikstein

Associate Professor of Communications, Media and Learning Technologies Design

Christopher Emdin

Christopher Emdin

Professor of Science Education

Nathan R. Holbert

Nathan R. Holbert

Associate Professor of Communication, Media and Learning Technology Design

Program Director

Alexander P. Karp

Alexander P. Karp

Professor of Mathematics Education

Louis James Klarevas

Louis James Klarevas

Research Professor

Ioana Literat

Ioana Literat

Associate Professor of Communications, Computing and Technology in Education

Irina Lyublinskaya

Irina Lyublinskaya

Professor of Mathematics and Education

Ellen B. Meier

Ellen B. Meier

Professor of Practice

Executive Director, Center for Technology and School Change
Coordinator, Educational Technology Specialist Program

Felicia Mensah

Felicia Mensah

Professor of Science and Education

Chair - Department of Mathematics, Science and Technology; Science Education Program Director

Sandra Okita

Sandra Okita

Associate Professor of Technology and Education

Ann Rivet

Ann Rivet

Associate Professor of Science Education

Assistant Dean for Research

Lalitha M Vasudevan

Lalitha M Vasudevan

Professor of Technology and Education

Vice Dean for Digital Innovation and Managing Director, Teachers College Digital Futures Institute; Director, Media and Social Change Lab

Erica Walker

Erica Walker

Clifford Brewster Upton Professor of Mathematical Education

Nicholas Henning Wasserman

Nicholas Henning Wasserman

Associate Professor of Mathematics Education

Visiting Faculty

Roni Ellington

Roni Ellington

Visiting Associate Professor - Math Education

Daniel L. Goroff
Monica Lynn Miles

Monica Lynn Miles

Visiting Assistant Professor - STEM Education

J Philip Smith

J Philip Smith

Visiting Professor

Emeriti

Charles Kinzer

Charles Kinzer

Professor Emeritus of Education

Lecturers

Yoo Kyung Chang
Jessica Lee Chen

Jessica Lee Chen

Lecturer, Science Education Program

Chaya R Flint
Jin Kuwata

Jin Kuwata

Lecturer

Coordinator: Computing in Education Program; Co-coordinator: Communication and Education Program

Joey Lee

Joey Lee

Senior Lecturer

Director of Games Research Lab, MA Coordinator

Denise Marcia Mahfood
Jessica Fitzsimons Riccio
Stuart Allan Weinberg

Adjunct Faculty

Anna Christina Conover

Anna Christina Conover

Adjunct Assistant Professor - CMLTD Program

Mark Dzula

Mark Dzula

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Joseph Peter Garrity
Tucker Brown Harding

Tucker Brown Harding

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Jacqueline Lee Horgan

Jacqueline Lee Horgan

Adjunct Assistant Professor - Science Education Program

Shu-Yi Hsu

Shu-Yi Hsu

Adjunct Assistant Professor - CMLTD Program

Daoquan Li

Daoquan Li

Adjunct Assistant Professor - CMLTD Program

Iva Son Li

Iva Son Li

Adjunct Assistant Professor - CMLTD Program

Susan Lowes

Susan Lowes

Associate Director

Director, Research and Evaluation, Institute for Learning Technologies, Adjunct Professor

Joseph Malkevitch
Lauren Margaret Mangione

Lauren Margaret Mangione

Adjunct Assistant Professor - Science Education Program

Lisa M Mcdonald

Lisa M Mcdonald

Adjunct Assistant Professor - Science Education Program

Christopher Moffett

Christopher Moffett

Research Scholar

Reshan Benedict Richards

Reshan Benedict Richards

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Sian Elizabeth Zelbo

Sian Elizabeth Zelbo

Mathematics Education Program Advisor

Instructors

Fernanda Albuquerque De Araujo

Fernanda Albuquerque De Araujo

Part Time Instructor - Science Education

Daniel Leo Buckley

Daniel Leo Buckley

Part Time Instructor

Yiran Du

Yiran Du

Part Time Instructor

Ariel Fleurimond

Ariel Fleurimond

Part Time Instructor

Instructor, CMLTD - Teachers College; Senior Director of Instructional Design & Curriculum Support, School of Professional Studies

Anna Ghurbanyan

Anna Ghurbanyan

Research Assistant, Science Education Program Lab

Kristin Gorski

Kristin Gorski

Director of Academic Administration

Adjunct Assistant Professor - Communication, Media, & Learning Technologies Design

Roseanna Graham
Elliot Matthew Hu-Au
Dennis Ray Morgan

Dennis Ray Morgan

Part Time Instructor

Lorna Otero

Lorna Otero

Part Time Instructor

Emelia Joan Pelliccio

Emelia Joan Pelliccio

Part Time Instructor

Detra Michelle Price-Dennis
Thomas Lyndall Toynton
Lucius Von Joo

Lucius Von Joo

Part Time Instructor

Interim Research Associate, Digital Futures Institute

David Martin Zikovitz

David Martin Zikovitz

Part Time Instructor

Laureen Anne Zubiaurre Bitzer
Back to skip to quick links